Wire Haired Dachshund Club


KINDLY SPONSORED BY ROYAL CANIN

http://www.royalcanin.co.uk/

 Wirehaired Dachshund Club 2013

Dachshund (Wire Haired)

Judge: Mrs Anne Moore (Romanchi)


BEST OF BREED : Allfreys to Catch a Thief at Cishelvine
Dog CC : VINE Allfreys to Catch a Thief at Cishelvine 
Res Dog CC : DAVIES Atahira Joie De Bleu
Bitch CC : PUGHE & FRASER Bystock Pussy Galore
Res Bitch CC : PHILLIPS Ch Tendrow Peaches
Best Puppy : VINE Cishelvine Cazadokes
Best Veteran : NORTH ROW Ir Ch Barmaud Jacob
 

Veteran Dog or Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  NORTH ROW Ir Ch Barmaud Jacob
2nd: BATES & MAE JONES Watermans Martha of Derochaise
3rd: PHILLIPS Ch Saxonbury Playday at Tendrow
Res: GIBSON Allfreys Genevieve
VHC: PATTON Ir Ch Lesandnic Lucky Song


Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog or Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SMITH Salixian Elise
2nd: PATTON Int/Ir Ch Lesandnic Larsson
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs:0
1st: BORMAN Kindeace Dizzy Rascal 
2nd: VINE Cishelvine Red Admiral
3rd:  BUBB Tecklegarth Leap of Faith
Res: 
VHC: 

Puppy Dog (1 Entry) Abs: 0 
1st: ROWE Boloria's Cadbury's Surprise
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Junior Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DAVIES Atahira Joie De Bleu 
2nd: WEATHERER Salixian Levante via Itsuitzuz
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Yearling Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Post Graduate Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st:PASKINS Kindeace Blue Savanah
2nd: HOOPER Strutting Arch at Starhill
3rd: DERRY Eydehavn Helmsley at Andlouis
Res: 
VHC: 

Limit Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: SINGLETON Tendrow Drumm Crazy Jethard
2nd: GIBSON Allfreys Rock of Gibralter
3rd:  ROLLINSON Bystock Double O'Seven at Nosinllor
Res: SMITH Salixian Eclat
VHC: 

Open Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: VINE Allfreys to Catch a Thief at Cishelvine
2nd: PHILLIPS Ch Cishelvine Swellegant Guy at Tendrow JW
3rd:  LEWIS CROOK Barmaud Rufus (Imp)
Res: PATTON Ch/Ir Ch Lesandnic Sea the Stars
VHC: 

Minor Puppy Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: Absent
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res:  
VHC:


Puppy Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: VINE Cishelvine Cazadokes
2nd: VINE Cishelvine Vanilla Rum
3rd: GIBSON Allfreys Greta Garbo
Res: BELLAMY Boloria's After Eight at Garjay
VHC: 

Junior Bitch 
1st: No Entries
2nd:  
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Special Yearling (7 Entries) Abs:  
1st: PATTON Ir Ch Bardings By the Way
2nd: BATES & MAE JONES Derochaise Elegancia
3rd:  WHARTON Derochaise Zigana
Res: BAXTER Cishelvine August Breeze
VHC: SMITH Saliian Leveche

Post Graduate Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LEWIS CROOK Black Beauty by Kormeese Creado (Imp Pol)
2nd: VINE Cishelvine Echoes of the Sea
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Limit Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: ROLLINSON Nosinllor Artemis
2nd: ROWE Derochaise Atlantica to Boloria
3rd: SINGLETON Tendrow Dance with You Jethard
Res: PASKINS Sonic Fancy Free at Kindeace ShCM
VHC: 

Open Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PUGHE & FRASER Ch Bystock Pussy Galore
2nd: PHILLIPS Ch Tendrow Peaches  
3rd: BATES & MAE JONES Ch Derochaise Black Orchid 
Res: GIBSON Ch Allfreys Grace Kelly
VHC: PATTON Ir Ch Lesandnic Sariska

 
Make a Free Website with Yola.