Wire Haired Dachshund Club


 

Wirehaired Dachshund Championship Show 2013

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)

Judge: Ian Seath (Sunsong)


BEST OF BREED : DANCE Emem Candy Sunshine
Dog CC :  PHILLIPS Curtisey Boogy Woogy JW
Res Dog CC :  DANCE Ch Deepdax Overdraft Too Far Emem
Bitch CC :  DANCE Emem Candy Sunshine
Res Bitch CC : MARSTON TEAL Ch Lordscarnie Love Life
Best Puppy : THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Scent Sybil
Best Veteran : HAYWARD Ch Foxearth Foto Copy

Veteran Dog or Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HAYWARD Ch Foxearth Foto Copy
2nd: ORAM Janjac Moschino at Rosswell
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog or Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BAXTER Hotwire Didja Ever
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 


Minor Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DUNN Barratini Danz On to Ashridge
2nd: HOWELLS Fallowmill Sergio
3rd: HOOPER Drakesleat Mad About T'Buoy
Res: 
VHC: 

Puppy Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BOYNS Brindeckel Diamond Geezer
2nd: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Fifty Scents
3rd:  STEWARD Bassodon Dolce
Res: BLACK Bassodon Westwood
VHC: POWELL High Flyer at Forbells

Junior Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: WHITEHOUSE Alshtadt Kinder Surpriz (Imp Rus)
2nd: GOSNEY Stargang Hugo's Quest
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Yearling Dog (1 Entries)
1st: Absent
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 


Post Graduate Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  BAXTER Hotwire Didja Ever
2nd: ADAMS Angleholm's Figaro
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Limit Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Neils on Wheels
2nd: KUGOW & HOLT Waldmeister Samuel JW
3rd: ADAMS Angleholm's Figaro
Res: 
VHC:

Open Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  PHILLIPS Curtisey Boogy Woogy JW
2nd: DANCE Ch Deepdax Overdraft Too Far Emem
3rd: KUGOW & HOLT Ch Waldmeister Johnson JW
Res: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Win Tin Tin
VHC:  BLACKBURN Stargang Crusoe

Minor Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: POXON Upto Mischief Diervilla Via Kapodach
2nd: JONES Bimini From Russia with Love
3rd: HARKER Hadoka Skip to My Lou
Res: 
VHC: 

Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Scent Sybil 
2nd: JONES Bimini Out of the Blue
3rd: MORRIS Stargang Quintina at Pennywave
Res: BLACK Bassodon Vivienne
VHC: 

Junior Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: HAYWARD Foxearth Fatma Salkan
2nd: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat May Contain Nuts
3rd:  MARSTON TEAL Lordscarnie Look of Love
Res: ADAMS Scarlet Red Diervilla in Angleholme (Imp Pol)
VHC:

Yearling Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: DAYKIN Barratini Hot Gossip
2nd: BLACKBURN Banburg Black Opal at Stargang
3rd:  GORE Spaladino Sweet Angel Face
Res: ORAM Fallowmill on the Spot at Rosswell
VHC:

Post Graduate Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: RIGBY Waldmeister Maud for Rigadac
2nd:KUGOW & HOLT Waldmeister Hattie
3rd: ADAMS Angleholm Aida
Res: MOBLEY Samlane What Else at Jakanem
VHC: BAXTER Hotwire All Shook Up

Limit Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DANCE Emem Candy Sunshine
2nd: MCCLEOD & HASSALL Janjac Mac Zeen
3rd: HOWELLS Fallowmill On the Buttoon JW
Res: BETTERIDGE Brindeckel I Luv Lucy t Sylvax
VHC: HARKER Hadoka Tula Sparkle

Open Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: MARSTON TEAL Ch Lordscarnie Love Life
2nd: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Ott Favourite
3rd: BLACKBURN BENNETT Ch Stargang Czarina
Res: JONES Bimini Rhapsody in Blue
VHC: BARNEY Verrami Domestic Goddess


 

Make a Free Website with Yola.